Skip to main content
 

Meetings

 

If you are testifying in person and/or submitting written testimony for a regional hearing of the Redistricting Commission, email a completed witness information form to testimony@redistricting.ohio.gov. Download the witness information form here. If you are submitting testimony, you may include a copy of your testimony as a PDF (preferred) or word document with your email when you submit your witness form.

If you plan on testifying in person at one of the regional hearings of the Ohio Redistricting Commission, and you have electronic materials to present, we have asked each location for a monitor or screen/projector connected to a laptop at each location for in-person testimony. We cannot guarantee that the onsite equipment will be compatible with witnesses’ personal laptops. Therefore, as backup, please bring:
• Your presentation in a standard file format (Powerpoint, Word, PDF) on a USB-A compatible flash drive
• Seven (7) printed copies of your presentation

Click here to watch a live stream and recordings of the Redistricting Commission’s public hearings.

 

Upcoming Meetings

Upcoming Meetings
Date Location
October 28, 2021
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Ohio Statehouse
1 Capitol Square
Ohio House Finance Hearing Room (Room 313)
Columbus, OH 43215
 
  • The Ohio Redistricting Commission will hear testimony only from sponsors who submitted complete, statewide congressional district plans. No other testimony will be accepted.
  • Plan sponsors requesting to testify in person should submit a completed witness form to: testimony@redistricting.ohio.gov. If testifying in person, be prepared to limit your testimony in the interest of time and other witnesses.
  • Please (1) confirm that you are a plan sponsor, (2) indicate which plan you submitted and (3) confirm that your submission is a complete statewide congressional plan.
  • If you have written testimony to accompany your in-person presentation, or if you are submitting written testimony only, you may send an electronic copy of your testimony to: testimony@redistricting.ohio.gov.
 
Documents:
Agenda
 

Previous Meetings

Previous Meetings
Date Location
September 15, 2021
10:30 AM
Ohio Statehouse
1 Capitol Square
Ohio House Finance Hearing Room (Room 313)
Columbus, OH 43215
 

The Ohio Redistricting Commission will consider adoption of the Commission’s introduced General Assembly redistricting plan (please note that public testimony will not be heard unless at the discretion of the Co-chairs).

 
Documents:
2021-08-31 Minutes
2021-09-09 10AM Minutes
2021-09-09 2PM Minutes
Agenda
Article XI, Sec 8(C)(2) Declaration of Members Opinion on Statement
Article XI, Sec 8(C)(2) Statement
Transcript

Testimony:
Altherr, Susan
Blackmar, Carla
Tims, Desiree
Weinbrecht, Jennifer
September 9, 2021
2:00 PM
The Ohio Statehouse
1 Capitol Square
Senate Finance Hearing Room
Columbus, OH 43215
 
 
Documents:
Agenda
Transcript

Testimony:
Bama, Gerald
Bayanjargac, Ariunaa
Blanchard, Sheila
Bolzenius, Sandy
Castro, Steven
Cavanaugh, Susan
Culp, Bailey
D'Ambrosio, Tony
Dahbour, Tala
Dyke, Susanne
Goodman, Rhyan
Hedges, Mindy
Helbling, Paul
Hicks, Chris
Hirtle, Stanley
Jolly, Susan
Kahn, Benita
Krantz, Deborah
McCloskey, Lucianne
Meves, Diane
Miller, Paul
Neiman, Meryl
Silve, Harriet
Spencer, Charles
Tavenor, Chris
VanBecalaere, Joan
Welch, Maureen
Wilson, Tamie
Wise, Geoff
Yuronka, Sarah
September 9, 2021
10:00 AM
The Ohio Statehouse
1 Capitol Square
Senate Finance Hearing Room
Columbus, OH 43215
 
 
Documents:
Agenda
Transcript

Testimony:
Ahern, Mike
Birosh, Anastasia
Coisman, Carrie
DiRossi, Ray
Dobbs-Brown, Sierra
Dyke, Susanne
Erhardt, Mark
Halaiko, (John) Mike
Hedges, Mindy
Miller, Jen
Radd, Tommie
Reese, Deidra
Saunders, Debra
Shroyer, Ann
Spencer, Charles
Sull, Melissa
Yagoda, Andrea
Young, Sha'Tisha
August 31, 2021
1:00 PM
The Ohio Statehouse
1 Capitol Square
Senate Finance Hearing Room
Columbus, OH 43215
 
 
Documents:
Ohio Redistricting Commission Rules
Redistricting Commission Meeting Minutes 8.6.21
Agenda
Transcript

Testimony:
Routt, Randall
August 6, 2021
9:00 AM
The Ohio Statehouse
1 Capitol Square
Senate Finance Hearing Room
Columbus, OH 43215
 
 
Documents:
Certification Regarding Notification of Meeting
Co-Chair Appointment - Cupp
Co-Chair Appointment - Yuko
Commission Member Oaths of Office
Official Notice of the Convening of First Meeting.pdf
Transcript

Testimony:
 

Regional Hearings

Regional Hearings
Date Location
September 14, 2021
10:00 AM
Ohio Statehouse
1 Capitol Square
Ohio House Finance Hearing Room (Room 313)
Columbus, OH 43215
 

The Commission will receive testimony onsite in Columbus. The Commission will also receive testimony remotely that is offered onsite in Marietta.

Washington State Community College
Arts & Science Building, Auditorium
710 Colegate Drive
Marietta, Ohio 45750

 
Documents:
Agenda
Map
Transcript

Testimony:
Ahern, Michael
Alvi, Nazeena
Bacha, Emily
Bacha, Emily
Baker, Janis
Barbo, Dean
Barhumi, Amina
Barnes, Katie
Bates, Nicholas
Becker, Cathy
Beckwith, Margarette
Boetger, Julie
Bowling, Lonnie Jr.
Bowman, Rachel
Brock, Jeniece
Brown, Kathryn
Brown, Phillip
Bruno, Maria
Calhoun, John
Campbell, Brian
Caruso, John
Cattaneo, Juliet
Cavanaugh, Susan
Christian, Kobie
Ciccone, Janet
Clark, Alexander
Claypoole-Beall, Cheryl
Cochran, Deborah
Cook, Caroline
Copeland, Terri
Copson-Nieko, Maria
D'Ambrosio, Tony
DiMauro, Scott
Earle, Mary
Easterday, Pamela
Elliott, Kate
English, Kristina
Flory, Josh
Freeman, Kelley
Gad, Ismael
Geddes, Ann
Gray, John
Gresham, Samuel
Griffin, Jill
Gunther, Richard
Gutjahr, Carolyn
Hardy, Ruth
Hayes, Brittany
Hedges, Mindy
Hermann, Donna
Hickman, Marilyn
Hilario, Jona
House, Frank
Johnson, Caitlin
Joseph, Laura
Kim, Sharon
King, Joel
Kingsley, Mitchell
Kline, Michael and Connie
Lewis, Mia
Lewis, Susan
Linden, Susan
Malik, Zaiba
Manda, Carol
Martin, Trevor
Mayhood, Kevin
McClure, Frances
Miller, Anesa
Miller, Jen
Moore, Greg
Nazeena Alvi
Niven, David
O'Hanlon, Timothy
O'Malley Knight, Genevieve
Ogden, Mary
Osowski, Denis
Pepper, David
Peterson, Dawna
Pickut, David
Pullins, Scott
Reese, Deidra
Rizek, Rema
Roberts, Tom
Ross, William
Ryan, Erin
Saunders, Debra
Seever, Jeff
Shanahan, Katy
Short, Gwendolyn
Slive, Harriet
Sohail, Samina
Southard, Edna
Squire, Percy
Srinivasan, K. Cheena
Stanley, Jerome
Steel, Steven
Sull, Melissa
Szymanowski, Paul
Tavenor, Chris
Topper, Richard
Valentine, Louise
VanBecalaere, Joan
Vlahovich, Stipan
Warner, Sarah
Washington, Andre
Weber, Barbara
Weber, Daniel
West, Thomas
Wozniak, Tina Skeldon
Yagoda, Andrea
Zenitsky, Jay
Zilka, Colette
September 13, 2021
4:00 PM
Corporate College East
4400 Richmond Road
Super Conference Room (Room 126)
Warrensville Heights, OH 44128
 
 
Documents:
Agenda
Map
Transcript Part 1
Transcript Part 2

Testimony:
Aslam, Jaladah
Bacha, Emily
Barna, Gerald
Bates, Nick
Beutner, Katharine
Bohan, George
Brent, Juanita
Bridger, Seth
Bruce, Daniel
Campbell, Glenn
Caruso, Anne
Cattaneo, Julia
Chandler, Janet
Chinn-Levy, Sylvia
Clarke, Tim
Conwell, Kevin
Cropper, Melissa
Dalke, Deborah
Dyke, Susanne
Emig, Melanie
Ensworth, Rebecca
Epstein, Jessica
Evaristo, Justin
Forhan, Elliott
Frantz, Debra
Friedman Yaksic, Barbara
Germiki, James
Gerstenhaber, Elizabeth
Glassburn, Chris
Glassman, Brian
Gnau, Crystal
Goshe, Kelly
Gray, Delores
Griffiths, Mark
Guran, David
Haaga, Jennifer
Hadgigeorge, Kristi
Hardin-Levine, Carolyn
Hennessey, Mark
Herman, Kyle
Hooten, Steven
Howard, Robert
Howse, Stephanie
Irvin, Laura
Jackson, Tom
James, Randall K.
Johnson, Caitlin
Kaplan, Barbara
Katusin, Andrew
Kellat, Stephen
Ketchaver, Jay
Krieger, Marian
Kubicki, Carrie
Kumler, Lori
LaCroix, Catherine
Larson, Brian
Leith, Karen
Loh
Mascio, Pam
McMickle, Marvin
Miller, Dale
Mizanin, Wendy
Montlack, Andrew
Moore, Greg
Morgan, Diane
Neal, Edward
Nichols, Randall
Obrenski, Shari
Pantsios, Anastasia
Paris, Katie
Patterson, John
Peck, Jaqueline
Pellegrino, Michael
Petto, Peter
Plevin-Foust, Mimi
Poissant, Sharlene
Robbins, Norma
Roese, Thomas
Saltzman, Judith C.
Saracene, Sharon
Shankland, Debra
Shute-Woodson, Angela
Simmons-Mortimer, Janice
Small, Anthony
Smith, Kent
Sweany, Julie
Sweeney, Daniel
Szymanowski, Paul
Thompson, Rob
Trutko, James
Tuck-Macalla, Heather
Turek, Ralph
Turner, Robin
Upchurch, Terrence
Vasarhelyi, Jennifer
Walker, Joshua
Walker, Patricia
Ward, Eugene
Welch, Maureen
Xuan, Tessa
Yaksic, Barbara Friedman
September 12, 2021
4:00 PM
Washington Township RecPlex West (Auditorium)
965 Miamisburg Centerville Road
Dayton, OH 45459
 
 
Documents:
Agenda
Map
Transcript

Testimony:
Barnes, Katie
Baron-Chapman, Matthew
Buffington, Lynn
Caruso, Addison
Corba, Christine
Douglas, Judy
Eliott Aretskin-Hariton
Enoch, Vanessa
Erhardt, Mark
Fairchild, Darryl
Fisher, Jennifer
Flanagan, Colin
Foward, Derrick
Freshour, Shannon
Fuller, Edwin
Gmeiner, Kathleen
Grodrian, Martha
Gunther, Richard
Hardenbrook, Jeff
Hirtle, Stanley
Jacobs, Charles
Jacobs, Kimberly
Khan, Mukarram
Krug, Matthew
Laskovics, Mark
Lee, Valerie
Lewis, Mia
Lovelace, Jo
Lyttle, Ron
Manda, Carol
Marozzi, Colin
Martin, Agnes
Martin, William
McKosky, Lucy Anne
Mercier, Ann
Miller, Ariel
Moscovitz, Elaine
Odioso, Michael
Radd, Tommie
Raghu, Chanel
Rhynard, Jocelyn
Sabety, Pari
Schmitz, Brian
Schwab, Joy
Senft-Paras, Kim
Sheetz, Connie
Slaughter, Brandi
Sullebarger, Beth
Szymanowski, Paul
Walker, Patricia
Wase, Amina
Westermeyer, Renee
August 27, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Ohio State University - Mansfield
1760 University Drive
Riedl Hall, Room 151
Mansfield, OH 44906
 

Map: View Map

Details: Free parking is available at Lots 3, 4, and 5 on the map.

Health & Safety Protocols/Policy: https://safeandhealthy.osu.edu/personal-protection-hygiene

 
Documents:
Agenda
Transcript

Testimony:
Barna, Gerald
Barrington, Ian
Becker, Cathy
Benditz, Warren
Buffington, Lynn
Burns, Amy
Burns, Sean
Bylica, Shelley
Campbell, Glenn
Cathala, Lorraine
Elaine, Fujimura
Eliot, Karen
Fernandez, Sarah
Franklin, William
Garrett, Steven
Goldman, Catherine
Gray, John
Gunther, Richard
Hall, Kelly
Hanselmann, Yvette
Hedges, Mindy
Herold, Eve
Jevwikar, Greg
Kahn, Benita
Kashi Adhakari
Keen, Patricia
Kennedy, Gary
King, Joel
Kline, Michael and Connie
Kohlenburg, Lindsey
Kokot, Sharon
Logsdon, Kit
Majstorovic, Jelena
Marozzi, J. Collin
Miller, Brian
Miller, Eric
Myers, Mary Jo
Neiman, Meryl
O'Hanlon, Tim
Oldendorp, Elizabeth
Osowski, Denis
Pickut, David
Prelipp, Karen
Radd, Tommie
Reese, Deidra
Robertson-Boyd, Laura
Schwartz, Craig
Sheak, Arlene
Smith, Edwin
Smith, Mary Beth
Solon, Michael
Stein, Mitchell
Sull, Melissa
Swartz, Craig
Taube, Kurt
Thompson, Robert
Turner, Benjamin
Vaught, Sherry
Walker, Kurt
Wilson, Tamie
Yagoda, Andrea
Yeazell, Bruce
August 27, 2021
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
University of Akron
120 East Mill Street
Quaker Station, Ballroom
Akron, OH 44308
 
 
Documents:
Agenda
Transcript

Testimony:
Abrams, Michael
Badawi, Sarah
Barber, Deborah
Barton, Karen
Beaty, John
Beck, Richard
Birosh, Anastasia
Blinkhorn, Michael
Blubaugh, Joseph
Boyd-Swan, Casey
Brown, Eric
Bultema, Kathleen
Cajka, Amie
Carson, Georgina
Chufrar, Thomas
Cochran, Steven
Cumo, Joseph
Doneh, Beth
Dorson, Beverly
Enterline, Jeff
Epstein, Jessica
Fonte, Daniel
Forhan, Elliot
Freilich, Soloman
Gale, Gary
Goshe, Kelly
Guran, David
Hach, Thomas
Hanlon, Mimi
Hazelton, Jill
Herman, Kyle
Jaques, Laura
Jones, John
Kinley, Mary
Larson, Gail
Leith, Karen
Longfellow, Melissa
Madaffer, Dave
Madaffer, Jen
Mander, Jerry
McCune, Zach
McMillan, Sheryl
McNamara, Kristin
Meltzer, Iris
Mitchell, Margaret
Morris, Eric
Mosley-Samples, Tara
Napoli, August
Oliver, Mike
Rajyalakshmi Alladi
Reid, Anne
Robbins, Mary
Rosser, Arrye
Rubin, Constance
Saxe, Brian
Shankland, Debra
Shetzer, Tim
Silver, Marcia
Smith, Cazzell
Smith, Megan
Snyder, Robin
Stoddard-Dare, Julia
Suvak, Daniel
Sweany, Juliet
Tennant, Mikel
Tighe, Jim
Wagner, Mandy
Walker, Patricia
Ward, Julie
Weitzenhof, Sherrie
Welch, Maureen
Win, Hsa
Winter, Rosanne
Woods, Denise
Yuronka, Sarah
August 26, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Toledo Lucas County Public Library - Main Branch
325 N. Michigan St.
McMaster Center
Toledo, OH 43604
 

Map: View Map

Parking: Parking is free in the garage located under the library. The garage is accessible from Adams St.

Health & Safety Protocols/Policy: All individuals are required to wear a mask while attending events and other programs at the Toledo Lucas County Public Library.

 
Documents:
Agenda

Testimony:
Anderson, Kim
Bramble, Marissa
Chapman, Kay
Clark, Larry
Collins, Alexii
Dalke, Debbie
Dalton, Kevin
Dixon, Mary
Flanagan, Colin
Gad, Ismael
Galbraith, Michael
Gottlieb, Beverly
Grubbe, Amy
Gurney, Nancy
Harbaugh, Judy
Hartman, Carrie
Helbling, Kathleen
Helbling, Paul
Jones, John
Karmol, David
Laird, Barbara
Larson, Nancy
Lasek-Martin, Marja
Martin, Trevor
Miller, Anesa
Muenzer, Susan
Pniewski, Mike
Redinger, Gene
Russell, Nancy
Singer, Dorothy
Singer, Edward
Talley, Pettee
Totty, Tony
Turner, Aaron
Ujvagi, Peter
Vincent-Williams, Regina
Walden, Robert
White, Erika
Zirbel, Maria
August 26, 2021
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ohio State University - Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Life Science Building, Room 100
Lima, OH 45804
 

Map: View Map

Details: The Life Science Building is Building 10 on the map. Park in Lot F or G and enter the building through the east entrance. Room 100 is on the north side of the building.
View Parking Information 

Health & Safety Protocols/Policy: https://safeandhealthy.osu.edu/personal-protection-hygiene

 
Documents:
Agenda

Testimony:
Becker, Jill
Coon, Robert
Dangelo, Linda
Deitsch, Kathy
Fischhoff, Maya
Freeman, Regina
Freshour, Shannon
Gant, Barbra
Grenerth, Scott
Hedges, Mindy
Hofmann, Judith
Immke, Robert
Jeffries, George
Karch, Lauren
Lochtefeld, Eric
Long, Phil
Marsh, George
Maxwell, Peter
McElfresh, David
Miller, Jen
Mosier, Tom
Notman, Dave
Proby, Bob
Redinger, Gene
Robeson, Lisa
Schierloh, Chuck
Shroyer, Ann
Sites, Jeffrey
Smith, David
Stoneburner, Mary
Vroman, Karen
Wenning, Leslie
August 25, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Rio Grande Community College
67 Bevo Francis Way
Bob Evans Farms Hall, Room 218 (1st floor)
Rio Grande, OH 45674
 

Map & Public Parking: View Map

Health & Safety Protocols/Policy: https://www.rio.edu/coronavirus Unvaccinated individuals are required to wear a mask while on campus. Vaccinated individuals are not required to mask. When social distancing cannot be maintained, everyone is encouraged to wear a mask.

 
Documents:
Agenda

Testimony:
Ahern, Mathew
Linscott, Ted
Loxley, Carolyn
Shirey, Daniel
Spencer, Jeffrey
August 25, 2021
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ohio University - Zanesville
1425 Newark Road
Campus Center, Rooms 430-431
Zanesville, OH 43701
 
 
Documents:
Agenda

Testimony:
Albertson, Ed
Bird, Jacqueline
Blake, Steve
Castro, Steven
Claypoole-Beall, Cheryl
Concar, George
Conrad, Pamela
Cook, Caroline
Fenner, Linda
Fiehrer, Sandra
Fluharty, Mark
Glickman, Alannah
Haas, Susan
Halaiko, John
Hendricks, Luanne
Joseph, Laura
King, Sabrina
Kipp, Rita
Kullman, Steve
Lechner, Barbara
Schrader, Luanne
Semer, Karen
Shanahan, Katy
Shumaker, Jamie
Wensing, Jeff
Zakany, Albert
August 24, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
University of Cincinnati
1819 Innovation Hub
2900 Reading Road, Room 230
Cincinnati, OH 45206
 
 
Documents:
Agenda

Testimony:
Abdul-Mutakallim, Rukiye
Alexander, Richard
Baker, Janis
Bennett, Jazz
Blarey, Ben
Brinkman, Kathleen
Carli, Christine
Chandler, Justin
Christian, Rebecca
D'Ambrosio, Tony
Dana, Stephen
Dandridge, Crystal
Dannenberg, Andrea
Drake, Robert
Ebben, Bill
Edrich, Megan
Elliott, Kate
Enoch, Vanessa
Erhardt, Mark
Eversole, Anthony
Ford, Linda
Gerson, Joanne
Goldenhar, Linda
Gomes, Robert
Griffin, Brian
Grossman, Kurt
Guthrie, Andrew
Hale, Charla
Hardy, Ruth
Hawley, Kenneth
Henderson, Jean
Henning, Jo
Herrman, Donna
Hunter, Tracie
Jacobs, Kimberly
Johnson, Kylie
Kanter, Marcy
Khan, Jihad
Khan, Mukarram
Klungle, Nicole
Laskovics, Mark
Lippincott, Jonathan
Lira, Monica
Little, Sherwin
Malik, Zaiba
Mangan, Sue
McCown, John
Miller, Dana
Miller, Gail
Miller, Glenn
Miller, Lynne
Munzel, Wes
Niven, David
O'Reilly, James
Pepper, David
Poleyeff, Ken
Quinn, Margaret
Recker, Stacy
Rehman, Tariq
Rhodes, Virginia
Richardson, Kish
Sanders, Rebecca
Schneider, Alice
Scott, Jen
Siddiqi, Whitney
Sohail, Samina
Sommer, Sandy
Sullenbarger, Beth
Wade, Kathleen
Weidenfeld, Rob
Wise, Geoffrey
Woodworth, Kristine
Zander, Christopher
Zeno, Thomas
August 24, 2021
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sinclair Community College
444 West Third Street
Sinclair Conference Center (Building 12), Charity Auditorium (1st floor)
Dayton, OH 45402
 

Map: View Map

Parking: Park in Lot C, located underneath the conference center. The entrance to the parking lot is on West 4th Street.

Health & Safety Protocols/Policy: https://www.sinclair.edu/services/conduct-safety/public-safety/coronavirus/personal-protection/

 
Documents:
Agenda
Dayton Hearing Transcript

Testimony:
Beireis, Kristin
Bobosh, Ted
Brenner, Bill
Brinegar, Meredith
Crockett, Connie
David, Stephen
Davis, William
Dean, Grace
Deibel, Karen
DiMauro, Scott
Doris Adams
Drennen, Sheila
Dyer, Wendy
Eckhardt, Michael
Geyer, Helen
Goodwin, Trischa
Groves, Mary Jo
Hanf, Shannon
Hardenbrook, Jeff
Hirtle, Stanley
Holmes, Toni
Ivory, Ryan
Keaton, Lindie
Kerr, Laurel
Krug, Matthew
Lathy, Nathaniel
Lee, Valerie
LeVescomte, Kathryn
Lightle, Brad
Long, Donna
Miller, Maylene
Picoult, Ken
Pressnell, Diana
Queener, Catherine
Rauch, Catherine
Ross, William
Saunders, Debra
Senft-Paras, Kim
Smith, Stephanie
Sutton, Jerry
Tellez, Callia
Turner, Dennis
Underwood, Janet
Westermeyer, Renee
White, Mattie
Winfrey, LaPearl
Wise, Geoffrey
Young, Sha'Tisha
Youngkin, David
Zemper, Melinda
August 23, 2021
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Youngstown State University
117 University Plaza
Kilcawley Center, Chestnut Room (1st Floor)
Youngstown, OH 44555
 

Map: View Map

Parking: View Parking Information The public may use Lot M81 (cost is $5 per car).

Health & Safety Protocols/Policy: https://ysu.edu/coronavirus-information

 
Documents:
Agenda
Youngstown Regional Hearing Transcript

Testimony:
Adams, Bill
Bennett, Bria
Boccieri, John
Buchmann, Anthony
Canavan, Carol
Carson, Janet
Clyde, Robert
Cocca, Nicholas
DeFrank, Chris
Gaige, Kathleen
Griffin, Kayla
Lown, Sarah
McCollum, Irene
Nuber, Daniel
Oyster, Holly
Padisak, Bill
Patterson, John
Pickens, Nicole
Simmons-Mortimer, Janice
Simon, Kenneth
Squire, Percy
August 23, 2021
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Cleveland State University
2121 Euclid Avenue
Student Center, Ballroom 311 (3rd Floor)
Cleveland, OH 44115
 

Map: View Map

Parking: Parking is available in the Student Center Garage, which can be accessed by heading north on E. 22nd Street from Euclid. The elevators are located on southwest portion of the garage that will take guests directly into the Student Center or 3rd floor Ballroom.

View CSU Go Transportation Guide Map

Health & Safety Protocols/Policy: https://www.csuohio.edu/safe-campus/safe-campus

 
Documents:
Agenda
Cleveland Hearing Transcript

Testimony:
Barna, Gerald
Beutner, Kate
Carson, Terry
Clarke, Tim
Cordaro, Maria
Dyke, Susanne
Gillet, Ruth
Glassman, Brian
Griffiths, Mark
Hach, Thomas
Hahn, Matthew
Hall, Kelly
Hammad, Areege
Hansen, Soren
Hennessey, Mark
Ioannov, Christos
James, Randall
Johnson, Merle
Jones, Mittie Davis
Kaeser, Susan
Kellat, Stephen
Kelly, Rebekah
Kido, Susan
Kuhns, Matt
LaCroix, Catherine
Lewis, Susan
Lilly, Lynn
Loh
Mascio, Pam
Mayhew, Rita
Mentch, Frances
Mitchell, Andrea
Neal, Edward
New, Linda
Nuber, Daniel
Obrenski, Shari
Petto, Peter
Petty, Shane
Plevin-Foust, Mimi
Rader, Elizabeth
Reinwald, Charles
Reish, Daisie
Robinson, Kim
Rushton, Laura
Sanchez, Felicita
Servedio, Hannah
Shaw, John
Stevens, Donna
Turek, Ralph
Walsh, Mary
Warren, Kate
Weiss, Kathleen
White, Cynthia
Williams, Reginald